Maxxis British Motocross Championship R6 Hawkstone Park
Results of Maxxis MX1 - MX1 - Race 2


Pos No. Name Sponsor Laps Best Tm Total Tm Diff Points
1 24 Shaun Simpson RFX KTM Racing 13 2:05.300 29:37.762 25
2 100 Tommy Searle BOS Factory Holeshot Kawasaki 13 2:09.579 30:03.609 25.847 22
3 45 Jake Nicholls Buildbase Honda Racing 13 2:11.230 30:10.563 32.801 20
4 151 Harri Kullas Cab Screen - Deos Group Racing 13 2:12.261 30:29.088 51.326 18
5 303 Jake Millward Chambers Racing 13 2:11.024 30:36.980 59.218 16
6 25 Jamie Law Apico Husqvarna 13 2:13.432 30:41.199 1:03.437 15
7 9 Mel Pocock ASA Scaffolding United KTM 13 2:13.902 30:42.649 1:04.887 14
8 10 Jason Meara Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki 13 2:12.899 30:46.669 1:08.907 13
9 66 Lewis Tombs Buildbase Honda Racing 13 2:13.893 30:48.253 1:10.491 12
10 731 Jake Shipton Crescent Yamaha MX Team 13 2:12.879 30:52.069 1:14.307 11
11 60 Brad Anderson Verde Substance KTM 13 2:13.744 30:57.750 1:19.988 10
12 272 Neville Bradshaw DK Kawaski 13 2:15.464 31:20.529 1:42.767 9
13 190 Luke Benstead G H Motorcycles - G & B Finch 13 2:15.083 31:21.695 1:43.933 8
14 68 Joshua Bentley KTM 13 2:14.823 31:38.591 2:00.829 7
15 411 Declan whittle Husqvarna 13 2:18.617 31:46.300 2:08.538 6
16 311 Aaron McCarroll Chambers Racing 13 2:18.116 31:47.157 2:09.395 5
17 17 Luke Smith MSR Redline Yamaha 13 2:17.519 31:50.493 2:12.731 4
18 11 Ben Putnam G & JP - Fountain Builders 12 2:15.130 29:42.444 1 Lap 3
19 49 John Adamson Bikesport Newcastle - Danger UK 13 2:15.915 31:35.680 1:57.918 2
20 57 Tony Craig Putoline Husqvarna Palnet Suspension 12 2:17.710 29:55.006 1 Lap 1
21 28 John Robson Bikesport Newcastle 12 2:20.755 29:56.067 1 Lap 0
22 301 Shaun Southgate Herts MX - Honda UK 12 2:18.217 30:20.531 1 Lap 0
23 65 Jacob Joyce Dixon Honda Racing 12 2:19.205 30:26.541 1 Lap 0
24 63 Oliver Benton Hitachi KTM UK 12 2:21.437 30:32.923 1 Lap 0
25 171 Zac Stealey Dulson Training - Marsh MX 12 2:20.670 30:39.923 1 Lap 0
26 333 Josh Greedy Jeff's Valetting & Iron Wheel Wales 12 2:22.714 31:34.185 1 Lap 0
27 447 Simon Booth Acerbis UK, Motul UK 12 2:24.321 31:42.158 1 Lap 0
28 691 Aidan Wigger Motolife UK - BRP Imports Racing 10 2:28.019 31:19.658 3 Laps 0
29 14 Luke Burton Geartec Husqvarna 9 2:14.891 22:13.885 4 Laps 0
44 Elliott Banks Browne Geartec Husqvarna Racing 1 2:15.480 4:09.384 12 Laps 0
162 Stuart Edmonds Apico Husqvarna 1 3:43.239 5:07.170 12 Laps 0
173 Luke Norris MNE Kawasaki 0
Generated on 22/07/2019 07:29