Maxxis British Motocross Championship R6 Hawkstone Park
Results of Maxxis MX1 - MX1 - Race 1


Pos No. Name Sponsor Laps Best Tm Total Tm Diff Points
1 24 Shaun Simpson RFX KTM Racing 14 2:03.974 30:50.488 25
2 100 Tommy Searle BOS Factory Holeshot Kawasaki 14 2:07.319 31:28.268 37.780 22
3 151 Harri Kullas Cab Screen - Deos Group Racing 14 2:07.492 31:30.402 39.914 20
4 9 Mel Pocock ASA Scaffolding United KTM 14 2:07.482 31:35.863 45.375 18
5 303 Jake Millward Chambers Racing 14 2:07.601 31:42.241 51.753 16
6 731 Jake Shipton Crescent Yamaha MX Team 14 2:08.826 31:44.112 53.624 15
7 10 Jason Meara Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki 14 2:09.484 32:00.635 1:10.147 14
8 45 Jake Nicholls Buildbase Honda Racing 14 2:09.791 32:14.867 1:24.379 13
9 14 Luke Burton Geartec Husqvarna 14 2:10.153 32:17.718 1:27.230 12
10 60 Brad Anderson Verde Substance KTM 14 2:10.177 32:20.530 1:30.042 11
11 25 Jamie Law Apico Husqvarna 14 2:10.999 32:31.801 1:41.313 10
12 190 Luke Benstead G H Motorcycles - G & B Finch 14 2:09.846 32:32.713 1:42.225 9
13 57 Tony Craig Putoline Husqvarna Palnet Suspension 14 2:09.324 32:44.820 1:54.332 8
14 66 Lewis Tombs Buildbase Honda Racing 14 2:09.755 32:45.889 1:55.401 7
15 272 Neville Bradshaw DK Kawaski 14 2:12.391 32:47.052 1:56.564 6
16 49 John Adamson Bikesport Newcastle - Danger UK 14 2:10.095 33:04.257 2:13.769 5
17 68 Joshua Bentley KTM 13 2:14.528 30:59.615 1 Lap 4
18 65 Jacob Joyce Dixon Honda Racing 13 2:13.927 31:04.070 1 Lap 3
19 301 Shaun Southgate Herts MX - Honda UK 13 2:12.939 31:05.034 1 Lap 2
20 311 Aaron McCarroll Chambers Racing 13 2:14.556 13:04.675 1 Lap 1
21 28 John Robson Bikesport Newcastle 13 2:17.126 32:02.199 1 Lap 0
22 333 Josh Greedy Jeff's Valetting & Iron Wheel Wales 13 2:17.979 32:19.187 1 Lap 0
23 447 Simon Booth Acerbis UK, Motul UK 13 2:21.201 32:37.937 1 Lap 0
24 171 Zac Stealey Dulson Training - Marsh MX 13 2:17.812 32:44.190 1 Lap 0
25 411 Declan whittle Husqvarna 13 2:12.121 31:19.371 1 Lap 0
26 691 Aidan Wigger Motolife UK - BRP Imports Racing 13 2:20.425 33:10.898 1 Lap 0
27 44 Elliott Banks Browne Geartec Husqvarna Racing 12 2:06.773 26:58.790 2 Laps 0
28 17 Luke Smith MSR Redline Yamaha 12 2:11.530 28:23.115 2 Laps 0
29 11 Ben Putnam G & JP - Fountain Builders 7 2:14.697 22:20.556 7 Laps 0
162 Stuart Edmonds Apico Husqvarna 5 2:11.339 12:57.361 9 Laps 0
63 Oliver Benton Hitachi KTM UK 5 2:16.748 14:39.184 9 Laps 0
173 Luke Norris MNE Kawasaki 4 2:11.152 11:27.187 10 Laps 0
Generated on 22/07/2019 07:29