Maxxis British Motocross Champoinship R3 Canada Heights
Results of Maxxis MX1 - MX1 - Race 2


Pos No. Name Sponsor Laps Best Tm Total Tm Diff Points
1 24 Shaun Simpson RFX KTM Racing 14 2:10.566 30:53.703 25
2 100 Tommy Searle BOS Factory Holeshot Kawasaki 14 2:09.272 30:53.928 0.225 22
3 151 Harri Kullas Cab Screen - Deos Group Racing 14 2:12.637 31:25.249 31.546 20
4 37 Gert Krestinov Phoenix Tolls Apico Kawasaki 14 2:12.389 31:27.973 34.270 18
5 303 Jake Millward Chambers Racing 14 2:13.610 31:33.037 39.334 16
6 66 Lewis Tombs Buildbase Honda Racing 14 2:13.094 31:34.331 40.628 15
7 714 Brad Todd Gabriel Insullation seal Moto Yamaha 14 2:15.337 32:08.473 1:14.770 14
8 49 John Adamson Bikesport Newcastle - Danger UK 14 2:14.699 32:09.059 1:15.356 13
9 60 Brad Anderson Verde Sports KTM 14 2:14.506 32:09.548 1:15.845 12
10 731 Jake Shipton Crescent Yamaha MX Team 14 2:15.242 32:13.826 1:20.123 11
11 162 Stuart Edmonds Apico Husqvarna 14 2:15.400 32:21.247 1:27.544 10
12 31 Robbie Dowson Bikesport Newcastle 14 2:15.603 32:37.214 1:43.511 9
13 407 Adam Chatfield Cab Screen - Deos Group Racing 14 2:17.113 32:43.996 1:50.293 8
14 173 Luke Norris MNE Kawasaki 14 2:17.155 32:44.668 1:50.965 7
15 57 Tony Craig Putoline Husqvarna Palnet Suspension 14 2:16.795 32:47.359 1:53.656 6
16 295 Ross Rutherford Site Sealants -DCL- AD Tarmac 14 2:16.854 32:49.970 1:56.267 5
17 190 Luke Benstead G H Motorcycles - G & B Finch 14 2:18.046 32:51.065 1:57.362 4
18 17 Luke Smith MSR Redline Yamaha 14 2:17.348 32:58.518 2:04.815 3
19 360 Nathan Dixon RFX KTM powered by PAR Homes 14 2:16.392 33:08.367 2:14.664 2
20 411 Declan whittle Husqvarna 13 2:18.188 30:56.305 1 Lap 1
21 72 Conner Hughes Jim Aims Motorcycles, Master of MX 13 2:18.364 31:04.577 1 Lap 0
22 293 Ryan McLean Danger D3 Honda 13 2:19.289 31:09.882 1 Lap 0
23 11 Ben Putnam G & JP - Fountain Builders 13 2:20.412 31:19.059 1 Lap 0
24 74 Patrick Major Herts MX - MMX74 Coaching 13 2:20.326 31:22.059 1 Lap 0
25 28 John Robson Bikesport Newcastle 13 2:20.593 31:32.720 1 Lap 0
26 63 Oliver Benton Hitachi KTM UK 13 2:23.446 32:06.903 1 Lap 0
27 68 Joshua Bentley Derbyshire Off-road 13 2:20.389 32:20.147 1 Lap 0
28 447 Simon Booth Acerbis UK, Motul UK 13 2:23.041 32:25.087 1 Lap 0
29 131 Henry Siddiqui Cab Screens Deos group Racing 13 2:24.947 33:01.323 1 Lap 0
30 691 Aidan Wigger Motolife UK - BRP Imports Racing 13 2:24.765 33:20.154 1 Lap 0
31 311 Aaron McCarroll Chambers Racing 13 2:20.871 33:38.899 1 Lap 0
32 10 Ryan Nock Dyers Auto Service 12 2:26.469 31:02.795 2 Laps 0
33 26 Ben Lambert-Williams 4 two two racing 12 2:29.140 33:48.113 2 Laps 0
200 James Dunn Big Van World, Geartec Husqvarna 1 2:39.166 13 Laps 0
9 Mel Pocock ASA Scaffolding United KTM 0
65 Jacob Joyce Dixon Honda Racing 0
Generated on 06/05/2019 22:23