Maxxis British Motocross Champoinship R3 Canada Heights
Results of Maxxis MX1 - MX1 - Race 1


Pos No. Name Sponsor Laps Best Tm Total Tm Diff Points
1 24 Shaun Simpson RFX KTM Racing 14 2:09.195 30:37.277 25
2 100 Tommy Searle BOS Factory Holeshot Kawasaki 14 2:09.378 30:51.401 14.124 22
3 303 Jake Millward Chambers Racing 14 2:09.884 31:17.751 40.474 20
4 60 Brad Anderson Verde Sports KTM 14 2:11.339 31:31.799 54.522 18
5 9 Mel Pocock ASA Scaffolding United KTM 14 2:11.850 31:42.687 1:05.410 16
6 37 Gert Krestinov Phoenix Tolls Apico Kawasaki 14 2:13.520 32:05.411 1:28.134 15
7 162 Stuart Edmonds Apico Husqvarna 14 2:13.980 32:09.878 1:32.601 14
8 151 Harri Kullas Cab Screen - Deos Group Racing 14 2:11.102 31:10.974 33.697 13
9 49 John Adamson Bikesport Newcastle - Danger UK 14 2:14.176 32:11.009 1:33.732 12
10 31 Robbie Dowson Bikesport Newcastle 14 2:14.382 32:13.571 1:36.294 11
11 200 James Dunn Big Van World, Geartec Husqvarna 14 2:14.653 32:14.988 1:37.711 10
12 66 Lewis Tombs Buildbase Honda Racing 14 2:15.465 32:25.611 1:48.334 9
13 407 Adam Chatfield Cab Screen - Deos Group Racing 14 2:15.637 32:28.791 1:51.514 8
14 17 Luke Smith MSR Redline Yamaha 14 2:14.259 32:32.993 1:55.716 7
15 295 Ross Rutherford Site Sealants -DCL- AD Tarmac 14 2:14.799 32:37.310 2:00.033 6
16 190 Luke Benstead G H Motorcycles - G & B Finch 14 2:15.543 32:37.982 2:00.705 5
17 11 Ben Putnam G & JP - Fountain Builders 14 2:16.907 32:39.850 2:02.573 4
18 57 Tony Craig Putoline Husqvarna Palnet Suspension 14 2:16.739 32:53.118 2:15.841 3
19 411 Declan whittle Husqvarna 14 2:16.104 32:54.300 2:17.023 2
20 173 Luke Norris MNE Kawasaki 14 2:16.301 32:54.868 2:17.591 1
21 72 Conner Hughes Jim Aims Motorcycles, Master of MX 13 2:16.898 30:43.864 1 Lap 0
22 360 Nathan Dixon RFX KTM powered by PAR Homes 13 2:17.083 30:55.739 1 Lap 0
23 293 Ryan McLean Danger D3 Honda 13 2:17.657 31:04.391 1 Lap 0
24 74 Patrick Major Herts MX - MMX74 Coaching 13 2:17.276 31:05.573 1 Lap 0
25 311 Aaron McCarroll Chambers Racing 13 2:18.821 31:15.002 1 Lap 0
26 28 John Robson Bikesport Newcastle 13 2:20.186 31:54.547 1 Lap 0
27 447 Simon Booth Acerbis UK, Motul UK 13 2:22.937 32:20.090 1 Lap 0
28 10 Ryan Nock Dyers Auto Service 13 2:27.611 33:05.588 1 Lap 0
29 691 Aidan Wigger Motolife UK - BRP Imports Racing 12 2:24.941 30:53.691 2 Laps 0
30 131 Henry Siddiqui Cab Screens Deos group Racing 12 2:22.074 31:14.303 2 Laps 0
31 68 Joshua Bentley Derbyshire Off-road 7 2:21.518 17:08.532 7 Laps 0
731 Jake Shipton Crescent Yamaha MX Team 6 2:15.252 14:23.617 8 Laps 0
26 Ben Lambert-Williams 4 two two racing 2 2:29.072 5:10.287 12 Laps 0
714 Brad Todd Gabriel Insullation seal Moto Yamaha 1 2:20.997 13 Laps 0
65 Jacob Joyce Dixon Honda Racing 1 2:24.722 13 Laps 0
63 Oliver Benton Hitachi KTM UK 0
Generated on 06/05/2019 22:23