Maxxis British MX Championship Rnd 3 Blaxhall - Woodbridge DMCC
Results of Maxxis MX2 - Race 2


Pos No. Name Sponsor Laps Diff Best Tm Points
1 426 Conrad Mewse Hitachi Construction KTM UK 15 2:00.175 25
2 50 Martin Barr Revo Husqvarna UK 15 5.615 2:02.312 22
3 3 Joshua Gilbert Honda Adventure Centre 15 9.941 2:02.276 20
4 180 Josh Spinks M-Smith KTM 15 16.607 2:01.912 18
5 66 Lewis Tombs Putoline Planet Suspension Husqvarna 15 19.988 2:02.334 16
6 148 Michael Eccles Manchester MC Husqvarna 15 22.674 2:00.609 15
7 119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK 15 24.118 2:02.388 14
8 134 Liam Knight Pope Racing, KTM 15 47.496 2:02.360 13
9 511 Steven Clarke Honda Europe/CNC Doors 15 48.704 2:03.198 12
10 31 Robbie Dowson Rob Hooper Racing Yamaha 15 56.115 2:03.113 11
11 714 Brad Todd Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension 15 57.347 2:04.294 10
12 41 Alexander Brown Apico Drysdales KTM Putoline Talon Pro Carbon Leat 15 58.250 2:03.407 9
13 10 Michael Ellis ASA Scaffolding Hitachi KTM 15 1:05.711 2:04.620 8
14 575 Taylor Hammal 15 1:09.730 2:03.694 7
15 77 Jay Hague "JTL Scaffolding Ltd, Kawasaki 15 1:18.065 2:03.924 6
16 98 Todd Kellett Verde Substance KTM 15 1:22.797 2:04.662 5
17 19 Thomas Neal Craigs Motorcycles Motoshack Racing, Husqvarna 15 1:30.883 2:04.327 4
18 303 Jake Millward Craigs Motorcycles Honda 15 1:33.959 2:05.768 3
19 6 Chubbie Hammond Samson Roofing, KTM 15 1:34.309 2:05.636 2
20 337 Glenn McCormick 15 1:35.529 2:04.699 1
21 115 Ashton-Lee Dickinson Craig's Motorcycles - Yamaha 15 1:43.631 2:05.305 0
22 101 Ben Clark RFX Crescent Yamaha 15 2:02.309 2:07.203 0
23 33 Josiah Natzke Buildbase Honda Racing 15 2:10.805 2:08.093 0
24 9 Lewis Hall Team Green UK / Monster Energy / 6T9/Kawasaki 15 2:34.456 2:07.858 0
25 111 Ben Putnam G&JP Ltd - Fountain Builders, Yamaha 14 1 Lap 2:06.681 0
26 17 Luke Smith Norman Watt Motorcycles, Kawasaki 14 1 Lap 2:09.133 0
27 300 Ben Franklin Chambers Racing - Husqvarna 14 1 Lap 2:08.701 0
28 199 Jake Edey GEAR 4 - KTM 14 1 Lap 2:06.346 0
29 82 Charles Cole Husky Sport 14 1 Lap 0
30 61 Tom Grimshaw HCR Yamaha / Apico Factory Racing 14 1 Lap 2:06.919 0
31 99 Howard Wainwright SR75 Suzuki 14 1 Lap 2:09.730 0
32 15 Henry Williams RFX Crescent Yamaha 14 1 Lap 2:07.197 0
33 75 Aaron Ongley 14 1 Lap 2:11.517 0
34 32 Calum Mitchell SR75 Suzuki 14 1 Lap 2:08.170 0
35 981 Jordan Moxey JNSF Racing- KTM 12 3 Laps 2:13.273 0
36 72 Joe Cadwallader Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension 9 6 Laps 2:10.125 0
60 Dylan Woodcock Revo Husqvarna UK 6 9 Laps 2:07.265 0
184 James Carpenter Holeshot Greenstar Kawasaki 5 10 Laps 2:05.385 0
38 Gavin Stevenson Manchester MC Husqvarna 4 11 Laps 2:07.385 0
Generated on 09/05/2018 04:57