Maxxis British MX Championship Rnd 3 Blaxhall - Woodbridge DMCC
Results of Maxxis MX2 - Race 1


Pos No. Name Sponsor Laps Diff Best Tm Points
1 134 Liam Knight Pope Racing, KTM 16 1:57.091 25
2 3 Joshua Gilbert Honda Adventure Centre 16 0.383 1:57.902 22
3 50 Martin Barr Revo Husqvarna UK 16 36.705 1:57.281 20
4 148 Michael Eccles Manchester MC Husqvarna 16 43.805 1:58.691 18
5 98 Todd Kellett Verde Substance KTM 16 45.201 1:59.777 16
6 714 Brad Todd Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension 16 46.280 1:58.231 15
7 77 Jay Hague "JTL Scaffolding Ltd, Kawasaki 16 50.981 2:00.138 14
8 426 Conrad Mewse Hitachi Construction KTM UK 16 1.963 1:56.747 13
9 119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK 16 3.369 1:57.491 12
10 180 Josh Spinks M-Smith KTM 16 53.641 1:59.897 11
11 511 Steven Clarke Honda Europe/CNC Doors 16 55.160 1:59.366 10
12 575 Taylor Hammal 16 1:01.920 2:00.575 9
13 31 Robbie Dowson Rob Hooper Racing Yamaha 16 1:08.002 2:00.030 8
14 10 Michael Ellis ASA Scaffolding Hitachi KTM 16 1:18.080 1:59.776 7
15 60 Dylan Woodcock Revo Husqvarna UK 16 1:22.211 2:01.889 6
16 41 Alexander Brown Apico Drysdales KTM Putoline Talon Pro Carbon Leat 16 1:23.107 2:02.040 5
17 99 Howard Wainwright SR75 Suzuki 16 1:29.884 2:01.373 4
18 66 Lewis Tombs Putoline Planet Suspension Husqvarna 16 1:07.574 2:00.456 3
19 111 Ben Putnam G&JP Ltd - Fountain Builders, Yamaha 16 1:38.911 2:02.498 2
20 303 Jake Millward Craigs Motorcycles Honda 16 1:43.471 2:02.403 1
21 38 Gavin Stevenson Manchester MC Husqvarna 16 1:44.984 2:02.896 0
22 199 Jake Edey GEAR 4 - KTM 16 1:46.026 2:02.581 0
23 337 Glenn McCormick 16 1:46.743 2:01.661 0
24 101 Ben Clark RFX Crescent Yamaha 16 1:49.781 2:03.372 0
25 6 Chubbie Hammond Samson Roofing, KTM 16 1:53.246 2:03.550 0
26 82 Charles Cole Husky Sport 16 1:55.776 2:02.992 0
27 15 Henry Williams RFX Crescent Yamaha 16 1:59.062 2:03.221 0
28 33 Josiah Natzke Buildbase Honda Racing 16 2:00.428 2:03.352 0
29 300 Ben Franklin Chambers Racing - Husqvarna 16 2:02.555 2:03.131 0
30 61 Tom Grimshaw HCR Yamaha / Apico Factory Racing 16 2:03.937 2:03.714 0
31 184 James Carpenter Holeshot Greenstar Kawasaki 16 2:08.150 1:59.800 0
32 32 Calum Mitchell SR75 Suzuki 15 1 Lap 2:04.012 0
33 19 Thomas Neal Craigs Motorcycles Motoshack Racing, Husqvarna 15 1 Lap 2:01.628 0
34 17 Luke Smith Norman Watt Motorcycles, Kawasaki 15 1 Lap 2:05.464 0
35 72 Joe Cadwallader Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension 15 1 Lap 2:05.414 0
36 75 Aaron Ongley 15 1 Lap 2:06.715 0
37 115 Ashton-Lee Dickinson Craig's Motorcycles - Yamaha 14 2 Laps 2:00.618 0
38 9 Lewis Hall Team Green UK / Monster Energy / 6T9/Kawasaki 14 2 Laps 2:03.938 0
981 Jordan Moxey JNSF Racing- KTM 2 14 Laps 2:13.120 0
Generated on 09/05/2018 04:57