Maxxis British MX Championship Rnd 3 Blaxhall - Woodbridge DMCC
Results of Maxxis MX2 - Qualification


Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm In Lap Diff
1 426 Conrad Mewse Hitachi Construction KTM UK 1:51.311 5
2 50 Martin Barr Revo Husqvarna UK 1:52.026 1 0.715
3 3 Joshua Gilbert Honda Adventure Centre 1:52.240 5 0.929
4 119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK 1:52.362 4 1.051
5 148 Michael Eccles Manchester MC Husqvarna 1:52.770 1 1.459
6 33 Josiah Natzke Buildbase Honda Racing 1:53.381 1 2.070
7 77 Jay Hague "JTL Scaffolding Ltd, Kawasaki 1:53.383 6 2.072
8 134 Liam Knight Pope Racing, KTM 1:53.636 6 2.325
9 575 Taylor Hammal 1:53.774 1 2.463
10 511 Steven Clarke Honda Europe/CNC Doors 1:54.093 1 2.782
11 303 Jake Millward Craigs Motorcycles Honda 1:54.169 1 2.858
12 180 Josh Spinks M-Smith KTM 1:54.325 1 3.014
13 60 Dylan Woodcock Revo Husqvarna UK 1:54.545 6 3.234
14 337 Glenn McCormick 1:54.633 5 3.322
15 66 Lewis Tombs Putoline Planet Suspension Husqvarna 1:54.655 1 3.344
16 98 Todd Kellett Verde Substance KTM 1:55.312 4 4.001
17 714 Brad Todd Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension 1:55.326 1 4.015
18 41 Alexander Brown Apico Drysdales KTM Putoline Talon Pro Carbon Leat 1:55.352 1 4.041
19 61 Tom Grimshaw HCR Yamaha / Apico Factory Racing 1:55.667 5 4.356
20 19 Thomas Neal Craigs Motorcycles Motoshack Racing, Husqvarna 1:55.734 1 4.423
21 115 Ashton-Lee Dickinson Craig's Motorcycles - Yamaha 1:55.740 5 4.429
22 31 Robbie Dowson Rob Hooper Racing Yamaha 1:55.996 6 4.685
23 6 Chubbie Hammond Samson Roofing, KTM 1:56.515 2 5.204
24 15 Henry Williams RFX Crescent Yamaha 1:56.593 1 5.282
25 981 Jordan Moxey JNSF Racing- KTM 1:56.652 1 5.341
26 111 Ben Putnam G&JP Ltd - Fountain Builders, Yamaha 1:57.176 7 5.865
27 10 Michael Ellis ASA Scaffolding Hitachi KTM 1:55.753 5 4.442
28 9 Lewis Hall Team Green UK / Monster Energy / 6T9/Kawasaki 1:57.858 5 6.547
29 184 James Carpenter Holeshot Greenstar Kawasaki 1:57.865 5 6.554
30 101 Ben Clark RFX Crescent Yamaha 1:58.051 6 6.740
31 17 Luke Smith Norman Watt Motorcycles, Kawasaki 1:58.704 4 7.393
32 99 Howard Wainwright SR75 Suzuki 1:59.254 6 7.943
33 72 Joe Cadwallader Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension 1:59.414 1 8.103
34 82 Charles Cole Husky Sport 1:59.466 2 8.155
35 38 Gavin Stevenson Manchester MC Husqvarna 2:00.240 2 8.929
36 300 Ben Franklin Chambers Racing - Husqvarna 2:00.559 6 9.248
37 199 Jake Edey GEAR 4 - KTM 2:00.777 4 9.466
38 32 Calum Mitchell SR75 Suzuki 2:01.004 4 9.693
39 75 Aaron Ongley 2:03.814 1 12.503
40 171 Dexter Douglas Putoline Planet Suspension Racing, Husqvarna 0
Generated on 09/05/2018 04:56