Maxxis British MX Championship 2018 Canada Heights
Results of Maxxis B2S - Race 2


Pos No. Name Sponsor Laps Diff Best Tm Points
1 2 James Dunn GL12KTM RACING 9 2:11.113 25
2 704 Ashley Wilde RMJ Academy Husqvarna UK 9 13.129 2:13.239 22
3 272 Neville Bradshaw 272 Raceschool Honda 9 23.468 2:12.359 20
4 55 Mike Kras GL12KTM RACING 9 39.654 2:11.920 18
5 49 John Adamson 9 40.939 2:15.861 16
6 293 Ryan McLean 9 1:27.545 2:19.903 15
7 31 Mark Eastwood 9 1:40.680 2:19.521 14
8 13 Sebastian Osbourne 9 1:48.349 2:21.400 13
9 600 Jamie Skuse Tony Maunders Racing/JB Tracks/Cusses Gorse/Webcox - Yamaha 9 1:51.440 2:22.028 12
10 537 Damien Wedage GL12 KTM Racing 9 1:55.730 2:22.292 11
11 54 Corey Hockey Cheddar MX Store 9 2:12.492 2:23.627 10
12 200 Philip Mercer IDS Chambers KTM 9 2:35.666 2:25.510 9
13 21 Jake Deacon Trevor Pope Mototcycles - Motocross Racing Service 9 2:56.195 2:23.985 8
14 258 Luke Gidney 8 1 Lap 2:25.921 7
15 115 Olly Jones JD Racing - KTM 8 1 Lap 2:24.561 6
16 6 Steve Bixby 8 1 Lap 2:26.871 5
17 131 Henry Siddiqui Stevenson Engineering - KTM 8 1 Lap 2:24.202 4
18 17 Ike Carter GL12 KTM Racing 8 1 Lap 2:28.315 3
19 140 James Kensington Tony Maunders Racing/ Dirtbike Bitz/ Michelin - KTM 8 1 Lap 2:27.895 2
20 118 Jaydon Murphy Ifly JK Yamaha Racing 8 1 Lap 2:27.810 1
21 15 Bradley Wheeler Fern Plant Hire -KTM 8 1 Lap 2:27.172 0
22 27 Jack Seaborne Off Road World - KTM 8 1 Lap 2:27.971 0
23 63 Oliver Benton Hitachi KTM UK 8 1 Lap 2:22.280 0
24 77 Luke Oldfield SR75 World Team - Yamaha 8 1 Lap 2:31.595 0
25 117 Brett Pocock MGP Steel Erection ltd 8 1 Lap 2:28.642 0
26 18 George Ellis Southside Motocross/Gripfixings 8 1 Lap 2:31.317 0
27 491 Luke Coker One-shot racing 8 1 Lap 2:34.167 0
28 180 Ricky Carter 8 1 Lap 2:31.961 0
29 957 Jake Preston Fifty Seven Designs 8 1 Lap 2:22.633 0
30 32 Fraser Gardiner CPS Husqvarna; Dells Motorcycles & Tyres; Googlesh 8 1 Lap 2:33.190 0
31 24 Lee Tolan ASA Hitachi KTM 5 4 Laps 2:35.276 0
32 98 Ty Kellett 3 6 Laps 2:25.677 0
33 106 William Worden 1 8 Laps 2:26.282 0
34 3 Brian Wheeler 1 8 Laps 2:42.308 0
35 91 Kurt Richardson 1 8 Laps 2:49.020 0
36 172 Robert Holyoake Apico Putoline - Husqvarna 0
37 400 Ben Griffiths 0
38 712 William Leer Chambers Racing / Reel Designs - Husqvarna 0
39 7 Lee Baggs 0
Generated on 22/04/2018 21:10