Maxxis British MX Championship 2018 Culham - RHL Ltd
Results of Maxxis MX2 - Race 2


Pos No. Name Sponsor Laps Best Tm Diff Points
1 426 Conrad Mewse Hitachi Construction KTM UK 11 2:30.075 25
2 3 Joshua Gilbert Honda Adventure Centre 11 2:33.782 28.244 22
3 134 Liam Knight Pope Racing, KTM 11 2:34.835 39.622 20
4 119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK 11 2:34.523 49.293 18
5 33 Josiah Natzke Buildbase Honda Racing 11 2:32.530 53.605 16
6 180 Josh Spinks M-Smith KTM 11 2:36.433 58.704 15
7 148 Michael Eccles Manchester MC Husqvarna 11 2:36.030 1:00.140 14
8 41 Alexander Brown Apico Drysdales KTM Putoline Talon Pro Carbon Leat 11 2:37.192 1:00.649 13
9 115 Ashton-Lee Dickinson Craig's Motorcycles - Yamaha 11 2:37.561 1:09.056 12
10 331 Jordan Eccles SJP Moto Husqvarna 11 2:37.304 1:13.902 11
11 303 Jake Millward Craigs Motorcycles Honda 11 2:37.747 1:30.891 10
12 38 Gavin Stevenson Manchester MC Husqvarna 11 2:37.593 1:46.025 9
13 77 Jay Hague "JTL Scaffolding Ltd, Husqvarna 11 2:38.060 1:56.017 8
14 66 Lewis Tombs Putoline Planet Suspension Husqvarna 11 2:38.773 2:01.136 7
15 184 James Carpenter Holeshot Greenstar Kawasaki 11 2:41.437 2:02.291 6
16 61 Tom Grimshaw HCR Yamaha / Apico Factory Racing 11 2:42.326 2:19.094 5
17 171 Dexter Douglas Putoline Planet Suspension Racing, Husqvarna 11 2:43.490 2:24.628 4
18 575 Taylor Hammal 11 2:40.051 2:25.581 3
19 65 James Mackrel G&G Ross, Yamaha 11 2:43.687 2:30.076 2
20 300 Ben Franklin Chambers Racing - Husqvarna 11 2:43.463 2:31.068 1
21 122 Jake Sheridan RSR Plant Services, KTM 11 2:44.281 2:32.515 0
22 31 Robbie Dowson Rob Hooper Racing Yamaha 11 2:39.006 2:42.686 0
23 337 Glenn McCormick 10 2:46.534 1 Lap 0
24 6 Chubbie Hammond Samson Roofing, KTM 10 2:42.235 1 Lap 0
25 9 Lewis Hall Team Green UK / Monster Energy / 6T9/Kawasaki 10 2:44.481 1 Lap 0
26 15 Henry Williams RFX Crescent Yamaha 10 2:47.772 1 Lap 0
27 17 Luke Smith Norman Watt Motorcycles, Kawasaki 10 2:47.202 1 Lap 0
28 29 Keenan Hird Team Green GCM Kawasaki 10 2:46.451 1 Lap 0
29 82 Charles Cole Husky Sport 10 2:48.697 1 Lap 0
30 99 Howard Wainwright SR75 Suzuki 10 2:48.348 1 Lap 0
31 199 Jake Edey GEAR 4 - KTM 10 2:46.672 1 Lap 0
32 133 Josh Greedy 10 2:51.247 1 Lap 0
33 97 Charlie Putnam I-Fly JK Yamaha Racing 10 2:47.181 1 Lap 0
34 32 Calum Mitchell SR75 Suzuki 9 2:50.330 2 Laps 0
35 10 Michael Ellis ASA Scaffolding Hitachi KTM 8 2:39.647 3 Laps 0
36 111 Ben Putnam G&JP Ltd - Fountain Builders, Yamaha 8 2:46.298 3 Laps 0
37 19 Thomas Neal Craigs Motorcycles Motoshack Racing, Husqvarna 5 2:45.400 6 Laps 0
38 60 Dylan Woodcock Revo Husqvarna UK 3 2:44.899 8 Laps 0
39 98 Todd Kellett Verde Substance KTM 2 2:37.588 9 Laps 0
40 50 Martin Barr Revo Husqvarna UK 11 Laps 0
Generated on 02/04/2018 08:47