Maxxis British MX Championship 2018 Culham - RHL Ltd
Results of Maxxis MX2 - Race 1


Pos No. Name Sponsor Laps Best Tm Diff Points
1 426 Conrad Mewse Hitachi Construction KTM UK 13 2:28.074 25
2 3 Joshua Gilbert Honda Adventure Centre 13 2:31.952 29.062 22
3 119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK 13 2:32.989 34.362 20
4 115 Ashton-Lee Dickinson Craig's Motorcycles - Yamaha 13 2:32.083 37.171 18
5 134 Liam Knight Pope Racing, KTM 13 2:33.287 48.280 16
6 41 Alexander Brown Apico Drysdales KTM Putoline Talon Pro Carbon Leat 13 2:31.784 53.603 15
7 50 Martin Barr Revo Husqvarna UK 13 2:35.440 1:26.572 14
8 66 Lewis Tombs Putoline Planet Suspension Husqvarna 13 2:35.492 1:33.762 13
9 98 Todd Kellett Verde Substance KTM 13 2:34.825 1:43.622 12
10 33 Josiah Natzke Buildbase Honda Racing 13 2:36.775 1:52.414 11
11 19 Thomas Neal Craigs Motorcycles Motoshack Racing, Husqvarna 13 2:37.428 1:53.449 10
12 171 Dexter Douglas Putoline Planet Suspension Racing, Husqvarna 13 2:36.865 2:00.489 9
13 148 Michael Eccles Manchester MC Husqvarna 13 2:35.192 2:00.608 8
14 10 Michael Ellis ASA Scaffolding Hitachi KTM 13 2:37.938 2:07.766 7
15 331 Jordan Eccles SJP Moto Husqvarna 13 2:37.361 2:11.503 6
16 6 Chubbie Hammond Samson Roofing, KTM 13 2:36.219 2:16.064 5
17 575 Taylor Hammal 13 2:37.324 2:17.360 4
18 184 James Carpenter Holeshot Greenstar Kawasaki 13 2:38.483 2:19.557 3
19 77 Jay Hague "JTL Scaffolding Ltd, Husqvarna 13 2:37.329 2:27.033 2
20 60 Dylan Woodcock Revo Husqvarna UK 13 2:38.573 2:33.757 1
21 31 Robbie Dowson Rob Hooper Racing Yamaha 13 2:38.504 2:36.522 0
22 122 Jake Sheridan RSR Plant Services, KTM 13 2:38.893 2:40.831 0
23 337 Glenn McCormick 13 2:39.181 2:42.197 0
24 300 Ben Franklin Chambers Racing - Husqvarna 13 2:38.990 2:44.460 0
25 199 Jake Edey GEAR 4 - KTM 13 2:41.207 2:45.781 0
26 29 Keenan Hird Team Green GCM Kawasaki 12 2:40.898 1 Lap 0
27 61 Tom Grimshaw HCR Yamaha / Apico Factory Racing 12 2:39.678 1 Lap 0
28 65 James Mackrel G&G Ross, Yamaha 12 2:38.947 1 Lap 0
29 9 Lewis Hall Team Green UK / Monster Energy / 6T9/Kawasaki 12 2:39.128 1 Lap 0
30 82 Charles Cole Husky Sport 12 2:42.905 1 Lap 0
31 99 Howard Wainwright SR75 Suzuki 12 2:44.828 1 Lap 0
32 133 Josh Greedy 12 2:47.397 1 Lap 0
33 17 Luke Smith Norman Watt Motorcycles, Kawasaki 12 2:45.878 1 Lap 0
34 180 Josh Spinks M-Smith KTM 11 2:38.624 2 Laps 0
35 303 Jake Millward Craigs Motorcycles Honda 10 2:36.980 3 Laps 0
36 15 Henry Williams RFX Crescent Yamaha 9 2:44.585 4 Laps 0
37 4 Robert Yates IDS Bridgestone Yamaha 8 2:38.166 5 Laps 0
38 111 Ben Putnam G&JP Ltd - Fountain Builders, Yamaha 8 2:42.433 5 Laps 0
39 38 Gavin Stevenson Manchester MC Husqvarna 1 12 Laps 0
40 57 Darian Sanayei Bike IT DRT Kawasaki 0
Generated on 02/04/2018 08:47