Maxxis British MX Championship 2018 Culham - RHL Ltd
Results of Maxxis MX2 - Qualification


Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm In Lap Diff
1 426 Conrad Mewse Hitachi Construction KTM UK 2:28.026 4
2 3 Joshua Gilbert Honda Adventure Centre 2:30.578 1 2.552
3 119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK 2:30.674 1 2.648
4 134 Liam Knight Pope Racing, KTM 2:32.272 3 4.246
5 33 Josiah Natzke Buildbase Honda Racing 2:32.335 3 4.309
6 60 Dylan Woodcock Revo Husqvarna UK 2:32.542 1 4.516
7 50 Martin Barr Revo Husqvarna UK 2:32.621 1 4.595
8 57 Darian Sanayei Bike IT DRT Kawasaki 2:32.679 3 4.653
9 6 Chubbie Hammond Samson Roofing, KTM 2:32.873 1 4.847
10 331 Jordan Eccles SJP Moto Husqvarna 2:33.166 1 5.140
11 303 Jake Millward Craigs Motorcycles Honda 2:33.311 2 5.285
12 115 Ashton-Lee Dickinson Craig's Motorcycles - Yamaha 2:33.431 3 5.405
13 98 Todd Kellett Verde Substance KTM 2:33.492 2 5.466
14 10 Michael Ellis ASA Scaffolding Hitachi KTM 2:33.530 4 5.504
15 148 Michael Eccles Manchester MC Husqvarna 2:33.629 2 5.603
16 77 Jay Hague "JTL Scaffolding Ltd, Husqvarna 2:33.630 2 5.604
17 41 Alexander Brown Apico Drysdales KTM Putoline Talon Pro Carbon Leat 2:33.980 3 5.954
18 66 Lewis Tombs Putoline Planet Suspension Husqvarna 2:34.122 3 6.096
19 180 Josh Spinks M-Smith KTM 2:34.442 1 6.416
20 171 Dexter Douglas Putoline Planet Suspension Racing, Husqvarna 2:35.233 1 7.207
21 19 Thomas Neal Craigs Motorcycles Motoshack Racing, Husqvarna 2:35.285 1 7.259
22 65 James Mackrel G&G Ross, Yamaha 2:35.795 2 7.769
23 61 Tom Grimshaw HCR Yamaha / Apico Factory Racing 2:35.803 4 7.777
24 38 Gavin Stevenson Manchester MC Husqvarna 2:36.946 4 8.920
25 9 Lewis Hall Team Green UK / Monster Energy / 6T9/Kawasaki 2:37.243 3 9.217
26 184 James Carpenter Holeshot Greenstar Kawasaki 2:37.390 1 9.364
27 122 Jake Sheridan RSR Plant Services, KTM 2:38.139 2 10.113
28 575 Taylor Hammal 2:38.155 4 10.129
29 199 Jake Edey GEAR 4 - KTM 2:39.172 3 11.146
30 337 Glenn McCormick 2:39.309 2 11.283
31 111 Ben Putnam G&JP Ltd - Fountain Builders, Yamaha 2:39.718 4 11.692
32 17 Luke Smith Norman Watt Motorcycles, Kawasaki 2:39.940 1 11.914
33 300 Ben Franklin Chambers Racing - Husqvarna 2:40.001 2 11.975
34 82 Charles Cole Husky Sport 2:40.964 3 12.938
35 29 Keenan Hird Team Green GCM Kawasaki 2:41.923 3 13.897
36 99 Howard Wainwright SR75 Suzuki 2:42.622 1 14.596
37 15 Henry Williams RFX Crescent Yamaha 2:43.188 1 15.162
38 133 Josh Greedy 2:48.072 1 20.046
39 31 Robbie Dowson Rob Hooper Racing Yamaha 3:06.256 2 38.230
40 4 Robert Yates IDS Bridgestone Yamaha 2:33.724 2 5.698
41 72 RE Joe Cadwallader Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension 2:42.145 3 14.119
42 97 re Charlie Putnam I-Fly JK Yamaha Racing 2:42.597 1 14.571
43 32 re Calum Mitchell SR75 Suzuki 2:46.201 1 18.175
Generated on 02/04/2018 08:47