Maxxis British MX Championship 2018 Culham - RHL Ltd
Results of Maxxis MX1 - Qualification


Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm In Lap Diff
1 1 Graeme Irwin Hitachi KTM UK ASA Scaffolding 2:26.987 1
2 44 Elliott Banks-Browne Geartec Husqvana 2:27.113 3 0.126
3 45 Jake Nicholls Buildbase Honda Racing 2:27.514 3 0.527
4 60 Brad Anderson Verde Substance KTM 2:27.729 4 0.742
5 777 Evgeny Bobryshev Lombard Express Suzuki 2:28.250 3 1.263
6 37 Gert Krestinov Phoenix Tools Apico Honda Racing 2:30.299 3 3.312
7 128 Ivo Monticelli I-FLY JK YAMAHA RACING 2:31.165 4 4.178
8 227 Kristian Whatley RHR Yamaha 2:31.363 4 4.376
9 14 Robert Davidson SJP Moto - Husqvarna 2:31.591 1 4.604
10 153 James Harrison Cab Screens Honda 2:31.804 3 4.817
11 360 Nathan Dixon RFX Crescent Yamaha 2:32.267 1 5.280
12 95 Daniel Thornhill Cab Screens Honda 2:32.468 1 5.481
13 119 Ryan Houghton RHR Yamaha 2:32.626 3 5.639
14 57 Tony Craig Planet Suspension/Drysdale Motorcycles - Husqvarna 2:33.158 3 6.171
15 12 George Grigg-Pettitt Lings Honda UK 2:33.844 1 6.857
16 731 Jake Shipton RFX Crescent Yamaha 2:33.854 2 6.867
17 173 Luke Norris Geartec Husqvarna Racing 2:35.438 1 8.451
18 41 Erki Kahro 2:35.645 5 8.658
19 6 Carlton Husband Phoenix Tools Apico Honda Racing 2:35.655 1 8.668
20 11 Matt Burrows Apico Husqvarna 2:35.676 3 8.689
21 411 Declan Whittle Hertsmx Husqvarna 2:35.809 3 8.822
22 162 Stuart Edmonds Apico Husqvarna 2:35.958 1 8.971
23 63 Jordan Divall Powered by Evo-tech HR kawasaki 2:37.585 3 10.598
24 25 Jamie Law Dulson Racing Apico RSS Yamaha 2:37.621 3 10.634
25 301 Shaun Southgate Herts MX - Honda 2:39.556 1 12.569
26 10 James Rutter Spectrum Hose ltd 2:39.622 1 12.635
27 33 Ashley Greedy Langmead Construction - Yamaha 2:40.294 2 13.307
28 49 Luke Parker GH Motorcycles GB Finch HRM Boilers - Husqvarana 2:40.415 1 13.428
29 111 Eythor Reynisson M Smith KTM 2:40.420 5 13.433
30 295 Ross Rutherford Site Sealants DCL KTM 2:40.671 3 13.684
31 300 Charlie Hamlet Colwyn Bay Honda 2:41.341 3 14.354
32 171 Zac Stealey Dulson Training /RSS Racing - Yamaha 2:44.347 1 17.360
33 571 George Fountain Chambers Engineering - Husqvarna 2:44.668 1 17.681
34 152 Luke Sturgeon DSC Cornwall Kawasaki 2:47.841 5 20.854
35 447 Simon Booth Acerbis UK - KTM 2:48.733 3 21.746
36 15 Jim O'Neill S.O.N.C. Concrete Cutting Suzuki 2:50.353 4 23.366
37 4 Harry Bradley Hydrogarden K-Tech Suspension SM Pro Wheels 2:52.582 1 25.595
38 103 Max Broadbelt 3:03.266 2 36.279
39 691 Aidan Wigger South Coast Honda Racing 3:03.822 1 36.835
40 65 Jacob Joyce Dixon Honda Racing 0
Generated on 02/04/2018 08:47