Maxxis British MX Championship 2018 Culham - RHL Ltd
Results of Maxxis MX1 - Race 2


Pos No. Name Sponsor Laps Best Tm Diff Points
1 777 Evgeny Bobryshev Lombard Express Suzuki 11 2:30.873 25
2 44 Elliott Banks-Browne Geartec Husqvana 11 2:30.710 5.806 22
3 1 Graeme Irwin Hitachi KTM UK ASA Scaffolding 11 2:33.124 8.755 20
4 45 Jake Nicholls Buildbase Honda Racing 11 2:32.316 12.654 18
5 128 Ivo Monticelli I-FLY JK YAMAHA RACING 11 2:29.769 24.986 16
6 60 Brad Anderson Verde Substance KTM 11 2:32.683 27.595 15
7 227 Kristian Whatley RHR Yamaha 11 2:33.393 49.289 14
8 119 Ryan Houghton RHR Yamaha 11 2:36.572 1:03.164 13
9 95 Daniel Thornhill Cab Screens Honda 11 2:39.152 1:21.773 12
10 153 James Harrison Cab Screens Honda 11 2:39.165 1:27.882 11
11 162 Stuart Edmonds Apico Husqvarna 11 2:38.624 1:28.099 10
12 25 Jamie Law Dulson Racing Apico RSS Yamaha 11 2:39.989 1:47.381 9
13 41 Erki Kahro 11 2:39.314 1:47.817 8
14 57 Tony Craig Planet Suspension/Drysdale Motorcycles - Husqvarna 11 2:41.171 2:25.460 7
15 411 Declan Whittle Hertsmx Husqvarna 11 2:42.121 2:34.399 6
16 295 Ross Rutherford Site Sealants DCL KTM 11 2:42.845 2:43.263 5
17 6 Carlton Husband Phoenix Tools Apico Honda Racing 10 2:44.429 1 Lap 4
18 11 Matt Burrows Apico Husqvarna 10 2:45.305 1 Lap 3
19 12 George Grigg-Pettitt Lings Honda UK 10 2:44.961 1 Lap 2
20 152 Luke Sturgeon DSC Cornwall Kawasaki 10 2:46.422 1 Lap 1
21 33 Ashley Greedy Langmead Construction - Yamaha 10 2:42.024 1 Lap 0
22 63 Jordan Divall Powered by Evo-tech HR kawasaki 10 2:44.145 1 Lap 0
23 10 James Rutter Spectrum Hose ltd 10 2:47.747 1 Lap 0
24 171 Zac Stealey Dulson Training /RSS Racing - Yamaha 10 2:48.726 1 Lap 0
25 447 Simon Booth Acerbis UK - KTM 10 2:50.111 1 Lap 0
26 111 Eythor Reynisson M Smith KTM 10 2:46.773 1 Lap 0
27 4 Harry Bradley Hydrogarden K-Tech Suspension SM Pro Wheels 10 2:50.828 1 Lap 0
28 103 Max Broadbelt 10 2:58.850 1 Lap 0
29 691 Aidan Wigger South Coast Honda Racing 9 2:59.372 2 Laps 0
30 300 Charlie Hamlet Colwyn Bay Honda 7 2:49.890 4 Laps 0
31 15 Jim O'Neill S.O.N.C. Concrete Cutting Suzuki 4 2:52.964 7 Laps 0
32 14 Robert Davidson SJP Moto - Husqvarna 3 2:45.646 8 Laps 0
33 301 Shaun Southgate Herts MX - Honda 2 3:06.496 9 Laps 0
34 49 Luke Parker GH Motorcycles GB Finch HRM Boilers - Husqvarana 11 Laps 0
35 360 Nathan Dixon RFX Crescent Yamaha 11 Laps 0
36 37 Gert Krestinov Phoenix Tools Apico Honda Racing 0
37 731 Jake Shipton RFX Crescent Yamaha 0
38 173 Luke Norris Geartec Husqvarna Racing 0
39 571 George Fountain Chambers Engineering - Husqvarna 0
40 65 Jacob Joyce Dixon Honda Racing 0
Generated on 02/04/2018 08:47