Maxxis British MX Championship 2018 Culham - RHL Ltd
Results of Maxxis MX1 - Race 1


Pos No. Name Sponsor Laps Best Tm Diff Points
1 1 Graeme Irwin Hitachi KTM UK ASA Scaffolding 12 2:29.496 25
2 45 Jake Nicholls Buildbase Honda Racing 12 2:29.677 6.402 22
3 60 Brad Anderson Verde Substance KTM 12 2:31.729 20.597 20
4 777 Evgeny Bobryshev Lombard Express Suzuki 12 2:33.996 50.345 18
5 227 Kristian Whatley RHR Yamaha 12 2:33.990 54.187 16
6 119 Ryan Houghton RHR Yamaha 12 2:37.784 1:26.480 15
7 153 James Harrison Cab Screens Honda 12 2:38.226 1:28.526 14
8 95 Daniel Thornhill Cab Screens Honda 12 2:37.880 1:31.433 13
9 37 Gert Krestinov Phoenix Tools Apico Honda Racing 12 2:36.624 1:34.144 12
10 57 Tony Craig Planet Suspension/Drysdale Motorcycles - Husqvarna 12 2:39.129 2:07.955 11
11 41 Erki Kahro 12 2:38.499 2:10.440 10
12 360 Nathan Dixon RFX Crescent Yamaha 12 2:36.825 2:13.463 9
13 14 Robert Davidson SJP Moto - Husqvarna 12 2:35.941 2:20.946 8
14 33 Ashley Greedy Langmead Construction - Yamaha 12 2:41.327 2:38.557 7
15 63 Jordan Divall Powered by Evo-tech HR kawasaki 12 2:40.454 2:40.577 6
16 49 Luke Parker GH Motorcycles GB Finch HRM Boilers - Husqvarana 12 2:41.945 2:41.629 5
17 295 Ross Rutherford Site Sealants DCL KTM 12 2:40.727 2:43.204 4
18 44 Elliott Banks-Browne Geartec Husqvana 11 2:33.531 1 Lap 3
19 25 Jamie Law Dulson Racing Apico RSS Yamaha 11 2:40.285 1 Lap 2
20 411 Declan Whittle Hertsmx Husqvarna 11 2:43.423 1 Lap 1
21 12 George Grigg-Pettitt Lings Honda UK 11 2:43.284 1 Lap 0
22 162 Stuart Edmonds Apico Husqvarna 11 2:38.858 1 Lap 0
23 152 Luke Sturgeon DSC Cornwall Kawasaki 11 2:46.197 1 Lap 0
24 171 Zac Stealey Dulson Training /RSS Racing - Yamaha 11 2:45.395 1 Lap 0
25 301 Shaun Southgate Herts MX - Honda 11 2:43.612 1 Lap 0
26 447 Simon Booth Acerbis UK - KTM 11 2:49.797 1 Lap 0
27 15 Jim O'Neill S.O.N.C. Concrete Cutting Suzuki 11 2:47.156 1 Lap 0
28 4 Harry Bradley Hydrogarden K-Tech Suspension SM Pro Wheels 11 2:52.569 1 Lap 0
29 10 James Rutter Spectrum Hose ltd 11 2:43.959 1 Lap 0
30 103 Max Broadbelt 10 2:55.622 2 Laps 0
31 691 Aidan Wigger South Coast Honda Racing 10 3:01.037 2 Laps 0
32 111 Eythor Reynisson M Smith KTM 8 2:45.458 4 Laps 0
33 300 Charlie Hamlet Colwyn Bay Honda 6 2:51.190 6 Laps 0
731 Jake Shipton RFX Crescent Yamaha 5 2:48.368 7 Laps 0
571 George Fountain Chambers Engineering - Husqvarna 5 2:45.500 7 Laps 0
128 Ivo Monticelli I-FLY JK YAMAHA RACING 3 2:38.448 9 Laps 0
6 Carlton Husband Phoenix Tools Apico Honda Racing 3 3:02.217 9 Laps 0
11 Matt Burrows Apico Husqvarna 2 2:41.022 10 Laps 0
Generated on 02/04/2018 08:47