Maxxis ACU British Motox Championship Foxhill
Results of MX1 - MX1 Race 1


Pos No. Name Make & Sponsor Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Points
1 100 Tommy Searle Monster Energy Kawasaki DRT 15 30:54.022 25
2 44 Elliott Banks-Browne Geartec Husqvarna Racing 15 30:59.408 5.386 5.386 22
3 60 Brad Anderson Verde Sports Racing-KTM 15 31:06.505 12.483 7.097 20
4 37 Gert Krestinov Phoenix Tools Honda Racing 15 31:07.687 13.665 1.182 18
5 5 Graeme Irwin Buildbase Honda Racing 15 31:27.770 33.748 20.083 16
6 919 Ben Watson Hitatchi KTM UK 15 31:38.044 44.022 10.274 15
7 14 Robert Davidson SJP Moto - Husqvarna 15 31:55.278 1:01.256 17.234 14
8 2 Kevin Woutts Lombard Express Suzuki 15 31:58.496 1:04.474 3.218 13
9 153 James Harrison Cab Screens Husqvarna 15 31:59.606 1:05.584 1.110 12
10 95 Dan Thornhill Cab Screens Husqvarna 15 32:00.072 1:06.050 0.466 11
11 173 Luke Norris Geartec Husqvarna Racing 15 32:01.027 1:07.005 0.955 10
12 25 Jamie Law Apico Husqvarna 15 32:02.797 1:08.775 1.770 9
13 119 Ryan Houghton I-Fly JK Yamaha Racing 15 32:03.437 1:09.415 0.640 8
14 49 Luke Parker GH Motorcycles GB Finch Husqvarna 15 32:49.715 1:55.693 46.278 7
15 11 Matt Burrows Apico Husqvarna 15 32:52.746 1:58.724 3.031 6
16 295 Ross Rutherford Site Sealants - KTM - Drysdales MC's - KTM 15 32:53.437 1:59.415 0.691 5
17 301 Shaun Southgate Herts MX - Trojan Builds & Construction 14 30:56.208 1 Lap 1 Lap 4
18 10 James Rutter Spectrum Hose - Honda 14 31:10.525 1 Lap 14.317 3
19 190 Luke Benstead GH Motorcycles - G4B Finch - Husqvarna 14 31:31.724 1 Lap 21.199 2
20 152 Luke Sturgeon DSC Cornwall Kawasaki 14 31:37.412 1 Lap 5.688 1
21 15 Jim O'Neill 14 31:40.106 1 Lap 2.694 0
22 12 George Grigg-Pettitt Lings Honda UK 14 31:42.630 1 Lap 2.524 0
23 4 Harry Bradley 14 31:45.356 1 Lap 2.726 0
24 166 Joshua Taylor JD Racing- Moto33 14 31:47.184 1 Lap 1.828 0
25 222 George Purchase One Twenty Motorsports 14 33:02.131 1 Lap 1:14.947 0
26 447 Simon Booth Service UK - KTM 13 31:19.083 2 Laps 1 Lap 0
27 111 Eythor Reynisson M Smith/SPS/Worx Racing Kawasaki 13 31:21.931 2 Laps 2.848 0
28 88 Jordan Dunne Husqvarna 13 31:47.393 2 Laps 25.462 0
29 162 Stuart Edmonds CCM Racing Metcom TM 11 24:00.251 4 Laps 2 Laps 0
731 Jake Shipton Crescent RHR Yamaha 6 14:16.611 9 Laps 5 Laps 0
Generated on 27/08/2017 17:28