Maxxis ACU British MX Championship Rnd 6 Blaxhall - Woodbridge DMCC
Results of MX2ST - MX2ST Race 1


Pos No. Name Make & Sponsor Laps Best Tm Total Tm Diff Points
1 2 James Dunn GL12 KTM Racing 11 1:49.663 20:44.904 25
2 272 Neville Bradshaw DB Racing Honda 11 1:49.766 21:00.374 15.470 22
3 55 Mike Kras GL12 KTM Racing 11 1:50.680 21:08.647 23.743 20
4 259 Manuel Lacopi I Fly JK Yamaha Racing 11 1:52.052 21:11.234 26.330 18
5 17 Damon Strydom Grainger Racing - KTM 11 1:52.810 21:25.873 40.969 16
6 172 Robert Holyoake Apico CPS Husqvarna 11 1:52.386 21:28.635 43.731 15
7 106 Will Worden RC Motorhomes - Gibbs Per KTM 11 1:53.147 21:53.903 1:08.999 14
8 200 Phil Mercer IDS Chambers KTM 11 1:56.930 22:03.107 1:18.203 13
9 82 Charlie Cole Husky Sport 11 1:56.110 22:06.529 1:21.625 12
10 48 Benjamin Talbott Honda 11 1:56.012 22:10.377 1:25.473 11
11 600 Jamie Skuse Maunders Racing Yamaha 11 1:56.638 22:12.002 1:27.098 10
12 564 Leighton Holmes JD Racing KTM 11 1:56.000 22:13.679 1:28.775 9
13 3 Jason Moreland 11 1:57.280 22:15.009 1:30.105 8
14 258 Luke Gidney Gidney Vehicle Services Ltd 11 1:57.067 22:20.772 1:35.868 7
15 72 Connor Hughes Husqvarna 11 1:56.893 22:26.480 1:41.576 6
16 35 Rob Hales 11 1:59.020 22:32.360 1:47.456 5
17 388 Mathew White 11 1:58.178 22:35.174 1:50.270 4
18 74 Troy Willerton TM UK/Malcolm Rathmell 11 1:58.438 22:38.552 1:53.648 3
19 21 Jake Deacon KTM 11 1:58.767 22:41.156 1:56.252 2
20 98 Ty Kellett 11 1:59.446 22:43.374 1:58.470 1
21 14 Charlie Hamlet Colwyn Bay - Feehily MX KTM 11 1:57.957 22:47.127 2:02.223 0
22 117 Brett Pocock GL12 KTM Racing 11 1:57.503 22:53.046 2:08.142 0
23 140 James Kensington Tony Maunders Racing KTM 10 2:00.607 20:51.140 1 Lap 0
24 155 Steve Bixby Jim Aims Racing KTM 10 1:57.297 20:58.132 1 Lap 0
25 113 Ben Millward In chains Motorcycles Yamaha 10 2:01.122 21:01.683 1 Lap 0
26 30 Chris Nuttall MHP Racing KTM 10 1:59.824 21:10.159 1 Lap 0
27 54 Dylan Hodgkins 10 2:00.624 21:12.508 1 Lap 0
28 615 Callum Gasson 10 1:59.955 21:22.896 1 Lap 0
29 111 Richard Roberts TM UK MX Team 10 2:04.461 21:49.927 1 Lap 0
30 311 Aaron McCarroll KTM 10 1:54.285 22:09.129 1 Lap 0
31 204 Ryan Butler TM UK 7 1:59.186 14:35.743 4 Laps 0
278 Tony Tunnell Chambers Racing Husqvarna 3 2:12.984 7:24.678 8 Laps 0
Generated on 17/07/2017 20:04