Maxxis ACU British MX Championship Rnd 4 Maxxis @ Hawkstone Park- HIMX
Results of MX2 - MX2 Race 2


Pos No. Name Make & Sponsor Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Points
1 33 Josiah Natzke Hitachi KTM UK 14 30:49.174 25
2 919 Ben Watson Hitachi KTM UK 14 30:54.787 5.613 5.613 22
3 151 Harri Kullas MVR-D Route 77 Energy 14 30:58.391 9.217 3.604 20
4 50 Martin Barr Buildbase Honda Racing 14 30:59.815 10.641 1.424 18
5 98 Todd Kellett St Blazey MX - S J Hodder 14 31:14.674 25.500 14.859 16
6 148 Michael Eccles 14 31:35.547 46.373 20.873 15
7 3 Josh Gilbert Dave Thorpe Honda Off Road Centre - RFX 14 31:38.826 49.652 3.279 14
8 134 Liam Knight Hobbs Racing Kawasaki 14 31:40.575 51.401 1.749 13
9 303 Jake Millward Verde Sports Racing 14 31:44.346 55.172 3.771 12
10 180 Josh Spinks Manchester Motorcycles Husqvarna 14 31:49.928 1:00.754 5.582 11
11 173 Luke Norris Geartec Husqvanra Racing 14 31:52.639 1:03.465 2.711 10
12 119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK 14 32:08.484 1:19.310 15.845 9
13 38 Gavin Stevenson Sadd MX 14 32:15.459 1:26.285 6.975 8
14 272 Neville Bradshaw Lombard Express Suzuki 14 32:30.208 1:41.034 14.749 7
15 10 Michael Ellis P & H Motorcycles MRS 14 32:36.131 1:46.957 5.923 6
16 575 Taylor Hammal Hobbs Racing Kawasaki 14 32:37.581 1:48.407 1.450 5
17 714 Brad Todd Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension 14 32:43.159 1:53.985 5.578 4
18 111 Ben Putnam G and S Yamaha 14 32:43.795 1:54.621 0.636 3
19 331 Jordan Eccles 14 32:51.771 2:02.597 7.976 2
20 17 Luke Smith Moto 4 - Husqvarna UK 14 32:52.695 2:03.521 0.924 1
21 66 Lewis Tombs Lings Husqvarna 14 32:53.772 2:04.598 1.077 0
22 337 Glenn McCormick Agnew Recovery - Watt MC'S 14 33:06.220 2:17.046 12.448 0
23 122 Jake Sheridan RSR Plant Services MX Team 14 33:08.895 2:19.721 2.675 0
24 63 Jordan Divall Powered by Evotech - BOS Suspension 13 30:53.706 1 Lap 1 Lap 0
25 12 Ray Rowson Apex Geartec KTM 13 30:57.903 1 Lap 4.197 0
26 300 Ben Franklin Yamaha 13 30:59.020 1 Lap 1.117 0
27 171 Dexter Douglas SJP Moto 13 31:17.422 1 Lap 18.402 0
28 661 Josh Coleman Cab Screen Husqvarna 13 31:25.520 1 Lap 8.098 0
29 631 Oliver Benton Hitachi KTM UK 13 31:27.421 1 Lap 1.901 0
30 49 Callum Green MVR-D Husqvarna 13 32:38.834 1 Lap 1:11.413 0
31 4 Robert Yates IDS Transport Ltd Yamaha 12 31:41.230 2 Laps 1 Lap 0
32 874 Chubbie Hammond Samson Roofing 9 20:52.716 5 Laps 3 Laps 0
33 60 Dylan Woodcock Team Green Kawasaki - Monster 9 21:00.398 5 Laps 7.682 0
28 John Robson Bikesport Newcastle KTM 4 9:31.253 10 Laps 5 Laps 0
19 Tom Neal SJP Moto Husqvarna 2 4:00.635 12 Laps 2 Laps 0
Generated on 14/05/2017 16:21