Maxxis ACU British MX Championship Rnd 2 Lyng - Norwich & DMCC
Results of MXY2 - MXY2 Race 2


Pos No. Name Make & Sponsor Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Points
1 29 Keenan Hird Craigs Kawasaki Team Green 9 21:21.740 25
2 199 Jake Edey Gear4 Motorcycles-M Tech Tuning-KTM 9 21:28.633 6.893 6.893 22
3 72 Joe Cadwallader Husqvarna UK Fox RMJ 9 21:30.970 9.230 2.337 20
4 101 Ben Clark Honda UK - HMC - RFX 9 21:31.836 10.096 0.866 18
5 82 Charlie Cole Husky Sport 9 21:33.660 11.920 1.824 16
6 19 Lewis Hall Team Green UK-Monster Energy-Kawasaki 9 21:34.522 12.782 0.862 15
7 99 Howard Wainwright Redline - Honda UK 9 21:36.446 14.706 1.924 14
8 32 Callum Mitchell Fabrican Engineering/ HL Racing KTM 9 21:41.684 19.944 5.238 13
9 61 Tom Grimshaw HCR - Putoline-Apico Factory Racing-Yamaha 9 21:45.334 23.594 3.650 12
10 77 Jack Bintcliffe Hitachi KTM UK 9 21:46.589 24.849 1.255 11
11 123 Rossi Beard Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension 9 21:53.944 32.204 7.355 10
12 712 Josh Peters Cab Screens Husqvarna 9 22:00.105 38.365 6.161 9
13 5 Billy King rjking.co.uk - KTM 9 22:26.802 1:05.062 26.697 8
14 9 Jake Curtis-Stevens DSC - Cornwall Kawasaki 9 22:31.889 1:10.149 5.087 7
15 195 Dylan Stynes CCM Racing Metcon CCR TM 9 22:36.331 1:14.591 4.442 6
16 448 Denny Rapson Team Dean - Husqvarna 9 22:42.231 1:20.491 5.900 5
17 491 George Sim-Mutch Derbyshire Off Road - Honda 9 22:43.892 1:22.152 1.661 4
18 365 Sam Nunn Lings Husqvarna 9 22:44.600 1:22.860 0.708 3
19 78 Harry Kimber Hardcore Crescent Putoline Apico-Yamaha 9 22:49.676 1:27.936 5.076 2
20 551 Kristian Hutchings DBC Motorcycles-Yamaha 9 23:13.831 1:52.091 24.155 1
21 723 Sam Ongley 9 23:18.472 1:56.732 4.641 0
22 3 Ryan Allison KTM 9 23:27.735 2:05.995 9.263 0
23 161 Aidan Williams JD Racing & Raptor - KTM 9 23:33.020 2:11.280 5.285 0
24 314 Bill Moynes Yamaha 9 23:37.431 2:15.691 4.411 0
25 844 Harvey Thomas Lings Honda 8 21:22.338 1 Lap 1 Lap 0
26 211 Kyde Marlow Lombard Express Suzuki 8 21:56.879 1 Lap 34.541 0
27 821 Patrick Gilligan RFX KTM 8 21:57.696 1 Lap 0.817 0
28 814 Jordan Meredith Meredith MX - Suzuki 8 22:38.290 1 Lap 40.594 0
29 75 Frazer Hatch Kawasaki 8 23:06.839 1 Lap 28.549 0
30 138 Kathryn Booth Phoenix Tools Honda 8 23:09.035 1 Lap 2.196 0
31 703 Matthew Treen Treen Motors - KTM 7 23:25.566 2 Laps 1 Lap 0
32 475 Perry Galloway KTM 5 13:21.749 4 Laps 2 Laps 0
33 83 Matt Maxted Delicious Race Wear - Yamaha 4 10:44.638 5 Laps 1 Lap 0
49 Callum Green MVr-D Route 77 Energy-Husqvarna 2 5:34.381 7 Laps 2 Laps 0
Generated on 09/04/2017 16:37