Maxxis ACU British MX Championship Rnd 2 Lyng - Norwich & DMCC
Results of MXY2 - MXY2 Race 1


Pos No. Name Make & Sponsor Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Points
1 61 Tom Grimshaw HCR - Putoline-Apico Factory Racing-Yamaha 9 20:44.587 25
2 29 Keenan Hird Craigs Kawasaki Team Green 9 21:00.884 16.297 16.297 22
3 9 Jake Curtis-Stevens DSC - Cornwall Kawasaki 9 21:07.596 23.009 6.712 20
4 5 Billy King rjking.co.uk - KTM 9 21:14.877 30.290 7.281 18
5 72 Joe Cadwallader Husqvarna UK Fox RMJ 9 21:16.427 31.840 1.550 16
6 82 Charlie Cole Husky Sport 9 21:17.510 32.923 1.083 15
7 199 Jake Edey Gear4 Motorcycles-M Tech Tuning-KTM 9 21:20.789 36.202 3.279 14
8 49 Callum Green MVr-D Route 77 Energy-Husqvarna 9 21:22.659 38.072 1.870 13
9 195 Dylan Stynes CCM Racing Metcon CCR TM 9 21:32.310 47.723 9.651 12
10 99 Howard Wainwright Redline - Honda UK 9 21:34.552 49.965 2.242 11
11 32 Callum Mitchell Fabrican Engineering/ HL Racing KTM 9 21:45.172 1:00.585 10.620 10
12 77 Jack Bintcliffe Hitachi KTM UK 9 21:47.053 1:02.466 1.881 9
13 712 Josh Peters Cab Screens Husqvarna 9 21:47.876 1:03.289 0.823 8
14 365 Sam Nunn Lings Husqvarna 9 21:48.240 1:03.653 0.364 7
15 78 Harry Kimber Hardcore Crescent Putoline Apico-Yamaha 9 21:58.279 1:13.692 10.039 6
16 123 Rossi Beard Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension 9 22:07.524 1:22.937 9.245 5
17 161 Aidan Williams JD Racing & Raptor - KTM 9 22:11.961 1:27.374 4.437 4
18 491 George Sim-Mutch Derbyshire Off Road - Honda 9 22:14.754 1:30.167 2.793 3
19 19 Lewis Hall Team Green UK-Monster Energy-Kawasaki 9 22:26.628 1:42.041 11.874 2
20 101 Ben Clark Honda UK - HMC - RFX 9 22:33.601 1:49.014 6.973 1
21 475 Perry Galloway KTM 9 22:34.716 1:50.129 1.115 0
22 723 Sam Ongley 9 22:40.054 1:55.467 5.338 0
23 211 Kyde Marlow Lombard Express Suzuki 9 22:51.390 2:06.803 11.336 0
24 448 Denny Rapson Team Dean - Husqvarna 9 22:52.901 2:08.314 1.511 0
25 551 Kristian Hutchings DBC Motorcycles-Yamaha 9 22:53.859 2:09.272 0.958 0
26 314 Bill Moynes Yamaha 8 20:50.217 1 Lap 1 Lap 0
27 844 Harvey Thomas Lings Honda 8 20:53.430 1 Lap 3.213 0
28 821 Patrick Gilligan RFX KTM 8 20:57.630 1 Lap 4.200 0
29 138 Kathryn Booth Phoenix Tools Honda 8 21:36.564 1 Lap 38.934 0
30 814 Jordan Meredith Meredith MX - Suzuki 8 22:05.095 1 Lap 28.531 0
31 703 Matthew Treen Treen Motors - KTM 8 22:21.298 1 Lap 16.203 0
32 75 Frazer Hatch Kawasaki 8 22:41.767 1 Lap 20.469 0
33 66 Jake Parker DSC - Cornwall Kawasaki 5 12:32.767 4 Laps 3 Laps 0
34 83 Matt Maxted Delicious Race Wear - Yamaha 5 13:16.046 4 Laps 43.279 0
3 Ryan Allison KTM 2 5:54.444 7 Laps 3 Laps 0
Generated on 09/04/2017 16:37