Maxxis ACU British MX Championship Rnd 2 Lyng - Norwich & DMCC
Results of MX2 - MX2 Race 2


Pos No. Name Make & Sponsor Laps Total Tm Diff Gap Points
1 151 Harri Kullas MVR-D Route 77 Energy 14 30:32.000 25
2 919 Ben Watson Hitachi KTM UK 14 30:33.703 1.703 1.703 22
3 119 Mel Pocock Revo Husqvarna UK 14 30:57.727 25.727 24.024 20
4 50 Martin Barr Buildbase Honda Racing 14 30:58.692 26.692 0.965 18
5 714 Brad Todd Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension 14 31:33.630 1:01.630 34.938 16
6 66 Lewis Tombs Lings Husqvarna 14 31:44.192 1:12.192 10.562 15
7 63 Jordan Divall Powered by Evotech - BOS Suspension 14 31:46.800 1:14.800 2.608 14
8 98 Todd Kellett St Blazey MX - S J Hodder 14 31:48.624 1:16.624 1.824 13
9 134 Liam Knight Hobbs Racing Kawasaki 14 31:49.400 1:17.400 0.776 12
10 2 Kevin Woutts Lombard Express Suzuki 14 31:51.559 1:19.559 2.159 11
11 38 Gavin Stevenson Sadd MX 14 31:53.659 1:21.659 2.100 10
12 148 Michael Eccles 14 31:55.810 1:23.810 2.151 9
13 173 Luke Norris Geartec Husqvanra Racing 14 32:01.908 1:29.908 6.098 8
14 60 Dylan Woodcock Team Green Kawasaki - Monster 14 32:04.415 1:32.415 2.507 7
15 3 Josh Gilbert Dave Thorpe Honda Off Road Centre - RFX 14 32:06.014 1:34.014 1.599 6
16 48 Jay Wilson I-Fly JK Yamaha Racing 14 32:06.934 1:34.934 0.920 5
17 180 Josh Spinks Manchester Motorcycles Husqvarna 14 32:08.006 1:36.006 1.072 4
18 331 Jordan Eccles 14 32:25.358 1:53.358 17.352 3
19 771 Jason Meara Norman Watts Motorcycles 14 32:32.271 2:00.271 6.913 2
20 31 Robbie Dowson Graham Charltons Motorcycles 14 32:33.633 2:01.633 1.362 1
21 303 Jake Millward Verde Sports Racing 14 32:37.418 2:05.418 3.785 0
22 19 Tom Neal SJP Moto Husqvarna 14 32:41.747 2:09.747 4.329 0
23 360 Nathan Dixon RFX KTM 14 32:43.578 2:11.578 1.831 0
24 77 Jay Hague Putoline Husqvarna Planet Suspension 14 32:48.782 2:16.782 5.204 0
25 575 Taylor Hammal Hobbs Racing Kawasaki 14 32:58.778 2:26.778 9.996 0
26 171 Dexter Douglas SJP Moto 13 30:39.008 1 Lap 1 Lap 0
27 33 Josiah Natzke Hitachi KTM UK 13 30:44.877 1 Lap 5.869 0
28 10 Michael Ellis P & H Motorcycles MRS 13 30:49.679 1 Lap 4.802 0
29 661 Josh Coleman Cab Screen Husqvarna 13 30:54.720 1 Lap 5.041 0
30 4 Robert Yates IDS Transport Ltd Yamaha 13 30:55.372 1 Lap 0.652 0
31 41 Alexander Brown Apico Husqvarna 13 30:56.396 1 Lap 1.024 0
32 337 Glenn McCormick Agnew Recovery - Watt MC'S 13 31:00.459 1 Lap 4.063 0
33 122 Jake Sheridan RSR Plant Services MX Team 13 31:14.903 1 Lap 14.444 0
34 14 Charlie Hamlet Colwyn Bay Feehily MX 13 31:56.607 1 Lap 41.704 0
35 874 Chubbie Hammond Samson Roofing 10 25:25.462 4 Laps 3 Laps 0
36 111 Ben Putnam G and S Yamaha 8 21:00.373 6 Laps 2 Laps 0
37 71 Loukas Maggio 7 17:39.801 7 Laps 1 Lap 0
28 John Robson Bikesport Newcastle KTM 5 12:56.911 9 Laps 2 Laps 0
184 James Carpenter Revo Husqvarna 1 5:15.876 13 Laps 4 Laps 0
Generated on 09/04/2017 16:35